WKF Karate1 Series A –Cairo 2022 Result

WKF Karate1 Series A - Cairo 2022 2022/6/10-12 Cairo, Egypt

Kumite

Female Kumite -50Kg
1st Okazaki Aika (JPN)
2nd Tsutsumi Sara (JPN)
3rd Palashevska Yuliia (UKR)
Molgora Lucrezia (ITA)
5th Yasser Nagham (EGY)
Leal Sara (POR)
7th Panchuk Ariadna (UKR)
Gomez Soto Francisca Alejandra (CHI)
9th Vasylenko Olha (UKR)
Ashraf Karima (EGY)
Female Kumite -55Kg
1st Choi Wan Yu (HKG)
2nd Hassan Salma (EGY)
3rd Lallo Viola (ITA)
Siouda Djihad (ALG)
5th Uyğur Umay (TUR)
Stoli Maria (GRE)
7th Kodo Rina (JPN)
Kaur Amritpal (IND)
9th Allam Rana Amr (EGY)
Thiebaut Hélène (FRA)
11th Elgyar Manar (EGY)
Female Kumite -61Kg
1st Sholokhova Oleksandra (UKR)
2nd Suzuki Maya (JPN)
3rd Kanay Assel (KAZ)
Chajai Fatima-Zahra (MAR)
5th Aly Fawzia (EGY)
Hassan Basmala (EGY)
7th Scarano Emilia (ITA)
Tsengel Nikol (KAZ)
9th Saoudi Thanina (ALG)
Biondo Sara (ITA)
Female Kumite -68Kg
1st Mekkaoui Karima (ALG)
2nd Kama Tsubasa (JPN)
3rd Demachi Sakura (JPN)
Hussein Sarah (EGY)
5th Schroeter Madeleine (GER)
Hamza Yara (EGY)
7th Juma Joyce (KEN)
Hendy Hadir (EGY)
9th Salama Menna (EGY)
Nagai Kanna (JPN)
Female Kumite +68Kg
1st Helmy Habiba (EGY)
2nd Nolet Lily-Rose (CAN)
3rd Giamouki Theodosia (CYP)
Baiomy Misara (EGY)
5th Mahgoub Haidi (EGY)
Amrouche Kahina (ALG)
7th Yildirim Meryem (GER)
Giorgetti Pola (LUX)
9th Mujezinovic Samira (GER)
Male Kumite -60Kg
1st Shaqrah Omar (JOR)
2nd Alotaibi Mohammad (KUW)
3rd Aboukora Amr Alaa (EGY)
Abdelaal Abdelrhman (EGY)
5th Shymyrbekov Daulet (KAZ)
Lopes Johan (FRA)
7th Abdelkader Mohamed Nagah (EGY)
Ewis Amr (EGY)
9th Timraliyev Darkhan (KAZ)
Zenelaj Liridon (BEL)
11th Kwiecien Kacper (POL)
Abd El Moaty Braa (EGY)
Male Kumite -67Kg
1st Alami Anass (MAR)
2nd Kozaki Yugo (JPN)
3rd Mohamed Moamen (EGY)
Nakano Hiroki (JPN)
5th Shih Cheng-Chung (TPE)
Yilmaz Ekrem Altuner (TUR)
7th Yahia Youssef (EGY)
Burman Sahil (IND)
9th Elsayedabdo Mohamed (EGY)
Kaczmarek Hubert (POL)
11th Papettas Panagiotis (CYP)
Abdelmoniem Abdelrahman (EGY)
Male Kumite -75Kg
1st Abdelgawad Abdalla Hesham (EGY)
2nd Alzahrani Sultan (RSA)
3rd Mahmoud Mohamed (EGY)
Bulut Enes (TUR)
5th Berthon Enzo (FRA)
Zhangbyr Beybarys (KAZ)
7th Oubaya Said (MAR)
Shadid Ahmad (JOR)
9th Zlobin Oleksandr (UKR)
Kulazhan Olzhas (KAZ)
11th Barnawi Mohammed (RSA)
Gamal Elden Amir (EGY)
Male Kumite -84Kg
1st Garibovic Enes (CRO)
2nd Eto Junya (JPN)
3rd Sameh Abdel-Moneim Zaky Mohamed (EGY)
Madani Kamran (USA)
5th Takeda Kazato (JPN)
Mastrogiannis Konstantinos (GRE)
7th Gharib Abdelrahman (EGY)
Elgendy Ahmed Helmy (EGY)
9th Mostafa Zeyad (EGY)
Kulovuori Bjorn (FIN)
11th Nani Marco (SUI)
Mansour Mohamed (EGY)
Male Kumite +84Kg
1st Badawy Mahmoud (EGY)
2nd Hajizade Murad (AZE)
3rd Khalil Mahmoud Galal (EGY)
Şen Fatih (TUR)
5th Elmasry Ahmed (EGY)
Sufyani Sanad (RSA)
7th Bunjevac Jakov (CRO)
Riccio Vincenzo (ITA)
9th Najdi Issam (NED)
Stylianou Mathaios (CYP)
11th Afifi Tarek Mohamed (EGY)
Rashwan Abdelrahman (EGY)

Kata

Female Kata
1st Allam Asmaa (EGY)
2nd Tung Yee Yin (HKG)
3rd En-Nesyry Aya (MAR)
Soldano Sara (ITA)
5th Khamis Jana1 (EGY)
Alforte Sakura (PHI)
7th Antar Noha Amr (EGY)
Nicosanti Noemi (ITA)
9th Laos-Loo Claudia (CAN)
Lo Sum Man (HKG)
11th Lopez Pintado Teresa (ESP)
Sakulrattanatara Monsicha (THA)
13th Vanusanikova Jana (SVK)
Taily Helvetia (FRA)
15th Elsayd Nadia (EGY)
Lopez Pintado Maria (ESP)
17th Reale Francesca (ITA)
Sewidan Nourhan (EGY)
Adam Habiba (EGY)
Wong Sze Man (HKG)
21th Amato Carolina (ITA)
Feracci Laetitia (FRA)
Quiroz Castillo Yaneth (MEX)
Moreno Silva María Camila (COL)
25th Rodriguez Sasha (DOM)
Koshkarbayeva Liya (KAZ)
Dahleb Narimene (ALG)
Hypolito Naomi (BRA)
29th Ma Ka Man (HKG)
Almarza Rosa (PER)
Trahan-Perreault Daphné (CAN)
Meandro Marissa (CAN)
33th Braja Klara (CRO)
Salakdji Rayane (ALG)
Pivi Lisa (ITA)
Elhelbawy Donia (EGY)
Salcedo Hermoza Saida Karlen (PER)
Romani Sol Maria (PER)
Mark Melinda (SUI)
41th Mariana Semblano (POR)
Kenzy Ayman (EGY)
Eldakany Shams (EGY)
Xenou Georgia Archontia (GRE)
Forero Pardo Karen Tatiana (COL)
Dagnino Serena (ITA)
Ferracuti Eva (ITA)
49th De La Paz Carol (CHI)
Rigoni Clelia (ITA)
Abdelkhalek Mennatallah (EGY)
Karlsson Mia (SWE)
Badawy Zeinab Ehab (EGY)
Hanouti Sara (ALG)
Sigalova Vladlena (KAZ)
57th Miñano Lanyfer (SUI)
Pachon Munoz Natalia Sofia (COL)
Thiboutot Héloïse (CAN)
Bahledova Patricia (AUT)
Rizzo Michela (ITA)
Espirito Santo Dias Nicole (USA)
Williams Danni (ENG)
65th Flynn Una (IRL)
Kolb Rachel (USA)
De Souza Aguiar Claudina (BRA)
Ahmed Mariam (EGY)
Stallings Sarah (USA)
Magdy Omyma (EGY)
Peñña Cardenas Catalina (CHI)
73th Galal Tasneem (EGY)
Bisht Sakshi (IND)
Turner Nicole (ENG)
Bracke Lisa (BEL)
Mahmoud Alaa (EGY)
Mohamed Nada (EGY)
Male Kata
1st Kikuchi Ryonosuke (JPN)
2nd Hayashida Chikashi (JPN)
3rd Hung Ho Wai Howard (HKG)
Almosawi Sayed Salman (KUW)
5th Garcia Cuadrado Oscar (ESP)
Hussain Mohammad (KUW)
7th Tozaki Taishi (USA)
Benmekhlouf Saber (ALG)
9th Elghobashy Mostafa (EGY)
Ortiz Aquino Jeffersont (VEN)
11th Comanescu Petru (ROU)
Ayato Kai (JPN)
13th Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY)
Hanafi Mahmoud (EGY)
15th Pérez De Abreu Ricardo (VEN)
Banerjee Arka (IND)
17th Petrillo Daniele (ITA)
Eduard Gabriel Vulpoiu (ROU)
Preda Luca (ROU)
Raclau Darie Claudiu (ITA)
21th Tarek Ayman (EGY)
Montarello Enzo (FRA)
Serra Cristian (ITA)
Martinez Joseph (USA)
25th Binotto Pietro (ITA)
Valdez Sagastegui Alberto (MEX)
Panagia Giuseppe (ITA)
Santos Rafael (BRA)
29th Andrei Nedelcu (ROU)
Lisi Pietro (ITA)
Gombau Socias Gerard (ESP)
Wilson Jack (ENG)
33th Lemos José Pedro (POR)
Colas Thibault (FRA)
Lena Devid (ITA)
Magdy Ahmed (EGY)
Giovagnoni Gioele (ITA)
Marsden Harry (ENG)
Membo Kirils (LAT)
Sim Jesse (RSA)
41th El Habashi Mahmoud1 (EGY)
Traves Dylan (ENG)
Elhendawy Khaled (EGY)
Tas Yanis (FRA)
Stelcl Adam (SVK)
Pinheiro Juan (USA)
Hearn Nat (ENG)
Noel Arthur (FRA)
49th Sonnema Rick (NED)
Ouchaoua Abdelhadi (ALG)
Mcdade Chad (ENG)
Guerrini Maurizio (ITA)
Crowther Nathan (ENG)
Giuliani Alessio (ITA)
Haoua Abdelhakim (ALG)
García Luna Carlos (ESP)
57th Sacristani Franco (ITA)
Salkić Almin (SLO)
Moreno-Domont Matias (SUI)
Koestenbaumer Hannes (AUT)
Ngoan Kewin (FRA)
Nath Arjun (IND)
Akkiel Ahmed (EGY)
Forster Vincent (AUT)
65th Smoliga Julian Enrik (SVK)
Di Napoli Michele (ITA)
Sekkour Salah Eddine (ALG)
Biagioni Stef (RSA)
Zaatar Ahmed (EGY)
Weiss Haron (FRA)
Nonato Alison (CAN)
Kwitonda Mardochee (COD)
73th Harrison James (ENG)
Rodriguez Ismail (USA)
Gupta Aniket (IND)
De Jesus Josemario (BRA)
Agostini Luis (VEN)
Zymantas Dovydas (LTU)
Louis Serb (ROU)
81th Buisson Mattéo (FRA)
Gad Elkarim Hossam (EGY)
Biagioni Alessandro (RSA)
Female Team Kata
1st Egypt (EGY)
– Hesham Aya
– Elsayd Nadia
– Amr Noha
– Mahmoud Asmaa
2nd Egypt (EGY)
– Khamis Jana
– Ayman Kenzy
– Adam Habiba
3rd Algeria (ALG)
– Dahleb Narimene
– Salakedji Rayane
– Hanouti Sara
Peru (PER)
– Salcedo_Hermoza Saida_Karlen
– Romani Sol_Maria
– Almarza Rosa
5th Colombia (COL)
– Pachon_Muñoz Natalla_Sofia
– Moreno Camila
– Forero Karen
Male Team Kata
1st Kuwait (KUW)
– Hussain Mohammad
– Almosawi Sayed_Salman
– Almosawi Sayed_Mohammed
2nd Egypt (EGY)
– Mohamed Zeyad_Mohamed
– Hanafi Mahmoud
– Elghobashy Mostafa
– Abdelsalam Abdelrahman
3rd Peru (PER)
– Del_Castillo Oliver
– Trebejo Jhon
– Lam Carlos
Italy (ITA)
– Sacristani Franco
– Petrillo Daniele
– Petroni Gabriele
5th Algeria (ALG)
– Sekkour Salah_Eddine
– Ouchaoua Abdelhadi
– Benmekhlouf Saber
Egypt (EGY)
– Osman Ali Ahmed
– Elshawah Ali_Mohamed
– Ahmed Amar_Yasser
7th Egypt (EGY)
– Zaatar Ahmed
– Magdy Ahmed
– Gad_Elkarim Hossam
Egypt (EGY)
– Elmowafi Abdelrahman
– Khallfa Mohamed_Hassan
– Elhabashi Mahmoud
9th England (ENG)
– Marsden Harry
– Harrison James
– Crowther Nathan
France (FRA)
– Noel Arthur
– Colas Thibault
– Buisson Matteo