10th World Cadet, Junior & U21 Karate Championships Result

10th World Cadet, Junior & U21 Karate Championships 2017/10/25-29 Tenerife, Spain

Under 21

Male Under21 -60kg
1st Kozaki Yugo (JPN)
2nd Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB)
3rd Samdan Eray (TUR)
Salama Malek (EGY)
5th Melekhin Oleg (BLR)
Ahmad Mohammad Fahed (JOR)
7th Parris Cuba (ENG)
Medina Cisneros Angel (ESP)
9th Hangague Youssef (MAR)
Kang Pute (CHN)
11th Gradinar Iurie (MDA)
Male Under21 -67kg
1st Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
2nd Mohamed Moamen (EGY)
3rd Tamas Ferdinand (HUN)
Hodzic Mario (MNE)
5th Kacar Ercan (TUR)
Mirzaei Fashtali Amir Reza (IRI)
7th Musanovic Emin (BIH)
Ruiter De Enzeli (NED)
9th Biberich Philippe (LUX)
Kim Muil (KOR)
11th Riedl Denis (SVK)
Shweiki Nabil (JOR)
Male Under21 -75kg
1st Martina Michele (ITA)
2nd Thorpe Mitchell (ENG)
3rd Sen Fatih (TUR)
Artamonov Pavel (EST)
5th Bouzzher Jalal (MAR)
Ichiki Julio (ARG)
7th Diaz Li Duang (ECU)
Demchyshyn Vitaliy (UKR)
9th Gao Xuanyi (CHN)
Erdos Martin (HUN)
11th Kabashi Kevin (SUI)
Silva Tomas (POR)
Male Under21 -84kg
1st Elmasry Ahmed (EGY)
2nd Da Costa Jessie (FRA)
3rd Ghararizadeh Mahani Mahdi (IRI)
Toroshanko Andriy (UKR)
5th Molina Arencon Alejandro (ESP)
Seremetakis Michail (GRE)
7th Kabashi Kol (SUI)
9th Rodrigues Kaique (BRA)
Rogozarski Mateja (ISR)
11th O Connor Sean (IRL)
Popovic Vuk (MNE)
Male Under21 +84kg
1st Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR)
2nd Marino Simone (ITA)
3rd Jewell Brandon (ENG)
Martinez Velilla Marcos (ESP)
5th Raguz Karlo (CRO)
Rivest Alexandre-Benjamin (CAN)
7th Trikos Bogdan (SRB)
Baidala Andriy (UKR)
9th Ukmatov Dimash (KAZ)
Ivanovic Luka (MNE)
11th Yazawa Genki (JPN)
Female Under21 -50kg
1st Gomez Morales Nadia (ESP)
2nd Bahmanyar Estalkhbejari Sara (IRI)
3rd Terrero Alcantara Thalia (DOM)
Azumi Sayo (JPN)
5th Hubrich Shara (GER)
Bourcois Aurore (FRA)
7th Sayah Aicha (MAR)
Ortiz Ramirez Natalia Monserrat (MEX)
9th Rodriguez Selene (PER)
Fong Man Wai (MAC)
11th Servin Leyla (PAR)
Female Under21 -55kg
1st _Bagheri Avishan (IRI)
2nd Caceres Quinonero Marina (ESP)
3rd Ding Jiamei (CHN)
Pekmezoglu Asena (TUR)
5th Mukhtar Aruzhan (KAZ)
Pereira Sabrina (BRA)
7th Sharykhina Irina (BLR)
Craig Rebecca (SCO)
9th Lazareva Elizaveta (RUS)
Carriere Veronique (CAN)
11th Mullaney Shauna (IRL)
Female Under21 -61kg
1st Philippe Gwendoline (FRA)
2nd Sirosh Ielyzaveta (UKR)
3rd Miggou Anna (GER)
Nilsson Anna-Johanna (SWE)
5th Radjenovic Nina (SUI)
Diker Nese Kiymet (TUR)
7th Rodina Anna (RUS)
Ahadi Melika (IRI)
9th Elwart Sara (POL)
Blunt Mariah (CAN)
11th Budkina Alexandra (KAZ)
Constable Hannelore (RSA)
Female Under21 -68kg
1st Avazeri Lea (FRA)
2nd Cuervo Baute Marianth (VEN)
3rd Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY)
Ramos Akita Sachiko Paulina (MEX)
5th Kikuchi Mizuki (JPN)
Radicevic Marina (SRB)
7th Traish Hala (JOR)
Lopez Gabriela (PER)
9th Zantis Laura (LUX)
Friel Geri (IRL)
Female Under21 +68kg
1st Sugimoto Risa (JPN)
2nd Ziller Lora (AUT)
3rd Aliyeva Farida (AZE)
Torres Garcia Maria (ESP)
5th Vahedi Shabnam (IRI)
Eltemur Eda (TUR)
7th Tavernier Chloe (FRA)
Kaufmann Fabienne (SUI)
9th Ropret Tara (SRB)
Budic Kaja (SLO)
Male Kata U21
1st Pereda Elorduy Xabier (ESP)
2nd Goktas Emre Vefa (TUR)
3rd Yamanaka Nozomi (JPN)
Tranier Loick (FRA)
5th Torres Gutierrez Ariel (USA)
Gallo Gianluca (ITA)
7th Sedraoui Mohammed (MAR)
Grimm Lukas (GER)
9th Mohamed Zeyad Mohamed (EGY)
Breit Sebastian Okamoto (NOR)
11th Wong Mariano (PER)
Tyukh Mykyta (UKR)
Female Kata U21
1st Rodriguez Encabo Lidia (ESP)
2nd Bozan Dilara (TUR)
3rd Wieninger Kristin (AUT)
Agalmam Sanae (MAR)
5th Ismail Aya (EGY)
Ariana Lim Junyi (MAS)
7th Bui Lila (FRA)
9th Galen Van Manuela (NED)
Akhmetova Yevgeniya (KAZ)
11th Omelchenko Viktoriya (UKR)

Junior

Male Junior -55kg
1st Landi Matteo (ITA)
2nd Wahyu Mukti (INA)
3rd Yamaoka Masaki (JPN)
Sharafutdinov Ernest (RUS)
5th Edari Oussama (MAR)
Amador Fontalvo Andres Felipe De Jesus (COL)
7th Feher Peter (HUN)
Adylbek Uulu Nurbolot (KGZ)
9th Plunkett Michael (CAN)
Suyetov Eduards (LAT)
11th Anyayahan Aivan Meddanielle (PHI)
Merkine Edgard (GER)
Male Junior -61kg
1st Baitureyev Yerkinbek (KAZ)
2nd Bakhshaliyev Hummat (AZE)
3rd Minami Yunosuke (JPN)
Khoubrou Ghasem (IRI)
5th Sabiecki Milosz (POL)
Kanagasingam Kajith (FRA)
7th Moreno Jimenez Alberto (ESP)
Macdonald Calum (SCO)
9th Podrabsky Petr (CZE)
Ramanis Rainers (LAT)
11th Vakarelov Radoslav (BUL)
Terimbrere Elvis (BDI)
Male Junior -68kg
1st Abdelgawad Abdalla Hesham (EGY)
2nd Ruggiero Rosario (ITA)
3rd Akkurt Eren (TUR)
Cizo Kilian (FRA)
5th An Gwangmin (KOR)
Batyrgali Abilmansur (KAZ)
7th Afifuddin Muhammad Arif (MAS)
Dayer Jean-Baptiste (SUI)
9th Sekouri Yassine (MAR)
Ponce Castillo Victor Alfonso (MEX)
11th Othmani Mohamed Khalil (TUN)
Tejada Jaramillo Mario Andres (COL)
Male Junior -76kg
1st Sedaghat Tekantapeh Barbod (IRI)
2nd Ech-Chaabi Nabil (MAR)
3rd Mohamed Omar Ashraf (EGY)
Bulut Enes (TUR)
5th Kuznetcov Kirill (RUS)
Rigas Dimitrios (GRE)
7th Bitskinashvili Anri (GEO)
Jardine Aaron (SCO)
9th Pena Andres (BOL)
Turulja Hamza (BIH)
11th Vitija Donart (KOS)
Wang Xirui (CHN)
Male Junior +76kg
1st Shimada Rikito (JPN)
2nd Nikohemmat Majid (IRI)
3rd Tynysbek Nurtiles (KAZ)
Ibanez Saenz-Torre Jose Rafael (ESP)
5th Demir Ferhat (TUR)
Mahmoud Taha Tarek (EGY)
7th Kerber Jonas (GER)
Avakimov Robert (RUS)
9th Mednikovs Eriks (LAT)
Liatos Georgios (GRE)
11th Sargsyan Aharon (ARM)
Rivest Maxym-Olivier (CAN)
Female Junior -48kg
1st Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY)
2nd Teymurova Fidan (AZE)
3rd Valsan Louloa (FRA)
Malone Madison (USA)
5th Garcia Lopez Alexandra (VEN)
Navarro Andrade Michelle (MEX)
7th Rumenjak Dorotea (CRO)
De La Muela Ploegstra Ana Maria (ESP)
9th Frasser Cogollo Mariana (COL)
Yenen Fatma Naz (TUR)
Female Junior -53kg
1st Elshafi Salma (EGY)
2nd Ocak Damla (TUR)
3rd Barros Tania (POR)
Shima Airi (JPN)
5th Pehar Jelena (CRO)
Bogarova Dominika (SVK)
7th Astudillo Aros Tihare (CHI)
Zarei Loren (SWE)
9th Palashevska Julia (UKR)
Mussabekova Diana (KAZ)
11th Pollard Amiee (SCO)
Female Junior -59kg
1st Nelting Kimberly (LUX)
2nd Goranova Ivet (BUL)
3rd Hope Charlotte (ENG)
Lelis Mariana (POR)
5th Baranyi Zsofia (HUN)
Izelaar Tetyana (NED)
7th Meza Gonzalez Brisa Guadalupe (MEX)
Milovanovic Anja (SRB)
9th Oukhattou Assia (FRA)
Shostak Diana (UKR)
11th Villacorta Escandell Maria Teresa (ESP)
Bernal Herrera Natalia (COL)
Female Junior +59kg
1st Berultseva Sofya (KAZ)
2nd Schroeter Madeleine (GER)
3rd Isaeva Victoria (RUS)
Okila Menna Shaaban (EGY)
5th Lyck Laura (DEN)
Lesjak Lucija (CRO)
7th Maksimovic Marijana (AUT)
Rahmanovic Ilma (BIH)
9th Salisbury Lauren (ENG)
Simovska Simona (MKD)
Male Kata Junior
1st Funada Aoi (JPN)
2nd Ivan Fairuz Taher (INA)
3rd Elghobashy Mostafa (EGY)
Ruiz Torre Martin (ESP)
5th Mrozek Micky (FRA)
Ooi San Hong (MAS)
7th Bouchahrouf Yassine (BEL)
Barreca Mirko (ITA)
9th Claveau William (CAN)
Suvajcevic Stefan (SRB)
11th Virtanen Saku (FIN)
Female Kata Junior
1st Morimoto Rina (JPN)
2nd Bahledova Patricia (AUT)
3rd Amato Carolina (ITA)
Jamal Hadiseh (IRI)
5th Vanusanikova Jana (SVK)
Karatkevich Katsiaryna (BLR)
7th Pyzh Nicol (ISR)
Nguyen Thi Phuong (VIE)
9th Lo Sum Man (HKG)
Zervou Nikoleta (GRE)

Cadet

Male Cadet -52kg
1st Sakai Kenta (JPN)
2nd Mohamed Mohamed Salah (EGY)
3rd Hari Sankar Sureeya Sankar (MAS)
Luciano Carmine (ITA)
5th Borbas Botond (HUN)
Aghdasi Khordeh Belagh Pourya (IRI)
7th Aghayev Farid (AZE)
Cheng Hui Pan (HKG)
9th Dawoud Hazem (FRA)
Stoyanov Denislav (BUL)
11th Calderon Benitez Jorge Luis (MEX)
Male Cadet -57kg
1st Almalki Nawaf (KSA)
2nd Nasyrov Radmir (RUS)
3rd Farajikouhikheili Alireza (IRI)
Taniguchi Akimichi (JPN)
5th Svinarski Mario (MKD)
Sriti Mehdi (MAR)
7th Ciarloni Mattia (ITA)
Lotfy Ahmed Aiman (EGY)
9th Nicolopulos Matias (USA)
Kuzmiankou Anton (BLR)
11th Krisal Filip (CZE)
Male Cadet -63kg
1st Uchino Shota (JPN)
2nd Boegelund Lasse (DEN)
3rd Szewczyk Krzysztof (POL)
Mohamed Abdelrahman (EGY)
5th Botos Botond (HUN)
Davoudiiman Erfan (IRI)
7th Glishchinskiy Matvei (RUS)
Alotaibi Faisal (KSA)
9th Chung Yeung Chuen (HKG)
Tamyuksel Halit Muhammed (TUR)
11th Harvey Ben (AUS)
Baghirov Ravan (AZE)
Male Cadet -70kg
1st Boskovic Bojan (MNE)
2nd Dos Santos Andre (BRA)
3rd Kataoka Taiki (JPN)
Sufyani Sanad (KSA)
5th Shyroian Robert (UKR)
Guliyev Namig (AZE)
7th Arslan Hasan (TUR)
Duarte Tiago (POR)
9th Filon Aliaksei (BLR)
Vugrinecz Attila (HUN)
11th Mwafy Yousef (EGY)
Male Cadet +70kg
1st Godthjaelp Petersen Frederik (DEN)
2nd Nunez Benjamin (CHI)
3rd Liavonchyk Artsem (BLR)
Dedovic Munib (BIH)
5th Yerkebek Spandiyar (KAZ)
Sarsevanidze Giorgi (GEO)
7th Chen Xiaodong (CHN)
Basiri Kamran (IRI)
9th Garcia Ruiz Federico Andre (COL)
Hadade Antony Richard (ROM)
Female Cadet -47kg
1st Okazaki Aika (THA)
2nd Voegelin Amelie (SUI)
3rd Alifia Ummul Khasanah (INA)
Hurenko Polina (MDA)
5th Bugur Seden (GER)
Charif Assma (FRA)
7th Agus Asia (ITA)
Hilali Ikram (MAR)
9th Lawrence Georgie (AUS)
Hollander Nadine (NED)
Female Cadet -54kg
1st Perovic Ivana (SRB)
2nd Kamenova Ivana (BUL)
3rd Zimnikovalova Zoja (SVK)
Vashchyshyn Viktoriya (UKR)
5th Pereira Villalobos Sonia (ESP)
Maclean Julia (CAN)
7th Stepanova Vendula (CZE)
Rosenlind Matilda (SWE)
9th Mcnab Carly (SCO)
Elgewily Yasmin Nasr (EGY)
11th Cosgrove Niamh Lilly (ENG)
Voegelin Florence (SUI)
Female Cadet +54kg
1st Sawashima Sakura (JPN)
2nd Handelsby Nora Benedicte (NOR)
3rd Jovanovic Milena (MNE)
Nuic Petra (CRO)
5th Ucar Betul Azra (TUR)
Summa Annika (GER)
7th Galimzyanova Sofiya (KAZ)
Oliva Kimberly (ESA)
9th Lopes Rafaela (POR)
Chow Hei Wood (HKG)
11th Pinheiro Luana (BRA)
Sachova Martina (CZE)
Male Kata Cadet
1st Ozdemir Enes (TUR)
2nd Hibi Yuta (JPN)
3rd Mahmoudi Ahmad Reza (IRI)
Garcia Cuadrado Oscar (ESP)
5th Ghaly Karim Waleed (EGY)
Ghinami Alessio (ITA)
7th Alhalyu Abdulelah (KSA)
Miura Gonzalo (PER)
9th Fong Man Hou (MAC)
Cieslik Szymon (POL)
Female Kata Cadet
1st Ohuchi Mirisa (JPN)
2nd Celo Funda (AUT)
3rd Novo Younmi (BEL)
Sewidan Nourhan (EGY)
5th Stoner Sadie (ENG)
Meszaro Zoe (USA)
7th Zapata Machado Valentina (COL)
Gaytan Sustaita Johana Leticia (MEX)
9th Pangilinan Sarah Kamijo (PHI)
Enevoldsen Anna (DEN)

Cadet/Junior (Team)

Male Team Kata Cadet/Junior
1st Turkey
2nd Egypt
3rd Malaysia
Spain
5th France
Macedonia
7th Croatia
USA
Female Team Kata Cadet/Junior
1st Egypt
2nd Spain
3rd Iran
Russia
5th Serbia
France
7th Belarus
Turkey