第8回アジア空手道選手権大会 2007年8月24日〜26日 マレーシア・セレンバン市

組手(Kumite)

Men Individual Kumite -55kg
1 Puvaneswaran Ramasamy (Malaysia)
2 Pham Hoai Long (Vietnam)
3 Cheng-Kang Hsieh (Chinese Taipei)
3 Abdullah Al Mutairi (Kuwait)
Men Individual Kumite -60kg
1 Keita Fujimoto (Japan)
2 Sayed Hashim Al Ali (Kuwait)
3 Anuar Barmakbaev (Kazakstan)
3 MD.Fadillah Hj. Sanif (Brunei Darussalam)
Men Individual Kumite -65kg
1 Lim Yoke Wai (Malaysia)
2 Karem Othman (Syria)
3 Abdullah Al Otaibi (Kuwait)
3 Takuro Nihei (Japan)
Men Individual Kumite -70kg
1 Mansour Hassanbeigy (Iran)
2 Bui Viet Bang (Vietnam)
3 Leong Gaspar (Macau)
3 Atteayah Moaudi (Kazakstan)
Men Individual Kumite -75kg
1 Nader Joudat Aghdam (Iran)
2 Hamad Al Newaeem (Kuwait)
3 Ko Matsuhisa (Japan)
3 Shaharuddin (Malaysia)
Men Individual Kumite -80kg
1 Maziar Elhami (Iran)
2 Satoshi Ibuchi (Japan)
3 Hao-Yun Huang (Chinese Taipei)
3 Bekov Timur (Tajikistan)
Men Individual Kumite +80kg
1 Ahmad Basheer (Kuwait)
2 Ryosuke Shimizu (Japan)
3 Jarvis Anak Julian (Malaysia)
3 Ali Assadi (Iran)
Men Individual Kumite Open
1 Jasem Modami Vishkaei (Iran)
2 Ahmad Mohammad (Kuwait)
3 MHD. Naoras (Syria)
3 khalid Khalidov (Kazakstan)
Men Team Kumite
1 Japan
2 Iran
3 U.A.E
3 Kazakstan
Women Individual Kumite -48kg
1 A. Vasantha Marial (Malaysia)
2 Vu Thi Nguyet Anh (Vietnam)
3 Arisa Nishimura (Japan)
3 Martinel Prihastuti (Indonesia)
Women Individual Kumite -53kg
1 Natsuki Fujiwara (Japan)
2 G. Vathana (Malaysia)
3 Ching-Chun Hsu (Chinese Taipei)
3 Dao Thi Tu Anh (Vietnam)

Women Individual Kumite -60kg
1 Yuka Sato (Japan)
2 Niyazova Regina (Uzbekistan)
3 Chan Ka Man (Hong Kong)
3 Nguyen Thi Hai Yen (Vietnam)
Women Individual Kumite +60kg
1 Ayaka Arai (Japan)
2 Cherli Tugday (Philippines)
3 Aliya Kuanova (Kazakstan)
3 Jamaliah Jamaluddin (Malaysia)
Women Individual Kumite Open
1 G. Yamini (Malaysia)
2 Aliya Kuanova (Kazakstan)
3 Feng Lanlan (China)
3 Yanisa T. (Thailand)
Women Team Kumite
1 Japan
2 Malaysia
3 Vietnam
3 Chinese Taipei

形(Kata)

Men Individual Kata
1 Takashi Katada (Japan)
2 Ku Jin Keat (Malaysia)
3 Denies Ibrahim Sani (Indonesia)
3 Mohsen Ashrafi (Iran)
Men Team Kata
1 Japan
2 Malaysia
3 Vietnam
3 Kuwait
Women Individual Kata
1 Nao Morooka (Japan)
2 Cheung Pui Si (Macau)
3 Lim Lee Lee (Malaysia)
3 Ng Pei Yi (Singapore)
Women Team Kata
1 Japan
2 Malaysia
3 Indonesia
3 Vietnam