第19回世界空手道選手権大会結果 2008年11月13〜16日 日本・東京 日本武道館

kumite

female kumite -53Kg
1st 藤原菜希(jpn)
2nd K.Knuehmann(ger)
3rd G.Celik(tur)
E.Ponomareva(rus)
5th v.kumizaki(bra)
m.jovanovic(srb)
7th b.ellensohn(aut)
s.guglielmi(ita)
female kumite -60Kg
1st m.sobol(rus)
2nd n.varasteh(can)
3rd k.strika(srb)
v.dogan(tur)
5th c.vicente(esp)
d.schwab(sui)
7th b.gutierrez(mex)
n.williams(eng)
female kumite +60Kg
1st t.fanjat(fra)
2nd e.fonseca au(usa)
3rd e.podborodnikova(rus)
c.feo gomez(esp)
5th d.szulc(pol)
s.abouel yazed(egy)
7th t.filipovic(srb)
y.benadda(ger)
female kumite open
1st 佐藤祐香(jpn)
2nd g.casanova rodriguez(esp)
3rd e.anicic(cro)
e.medvedova tulejova(svk)
5th a.karypidou(gre)
m.verspaget(aho)
7th j.colzani(bra)
a.fajkowska(pol)
male kumite -60Kg
1st d.domdjoni(cro)
2nd d.assadilov(kaz)
3rd h.rouhani(iri)
d.brose(bra)
5th s.ainine(fra)
a.heimann(ger)
7th s.jalbani(pak)
i.krstin(srb)
male kumite -65kg
1st g.kotaka(usa)
2nd a.kovacs(hun)
3rd w.rolle(fra)
二瓶卓郎(jpn)
5th d.triantafyllis(gre)
c.massa(ita)
7th m.lucic(cro)
l.lafleur(can)
male kumite -70Kg
1st r.aghayev(aze)
2nd t.moussa(egy)
3rd s.baghbani(can)
永木伸児(jpn)
5th s.murray(sco)
b.mertel(usa)
7th j.ledgister(eng)
m.adwan(qat)
male kumite -75kg
1st d.dubo(chi)
2nd m.basturk(tur)
3rd m.mohamed(egy)
松久功(jpn)
5th k.grillon(fra)
a.sanchez estepa(esp)
7th l.busa(ita)
h.saminirina(mad)
male kumite -80Kg
1st 井渕智(jpn)
2nd i.eldaruchev(rus)
3rd h.keshta(egy)
a.prenov(kaz)
5th a.atayev(aze)
s.loria(ita)
7th j.brynie(nor)
c.herrera(ven)
male kumite +80kg
1st s.maniscalco(ita)
2nd i.gary(fra)
3rd c.robb(sco)
j.horne(ger)
5th j.tucek(cze)
m.toro(ven)
7th d.hrachou(blr)
m.mohamed(egy)
male kumite open
1st r.aghayev(aze)
2nd s.margaritopoulos(gre)
3rd s.maniscalco(ita)
g.arkania(geo)
5th f.malguy(fra)
m.el senbawy(egy)
7th r.daniels(eng)
t.petersen(ned)
female team kumite
1st germany
2nd spain
3rd italy
france
5th brazil
russia
7th united state of america
turkey
male team kumite
1st turkey
2nd serbia
3rd egypt
spain
5th france
tunisia
7th senegal
bosnia & herzegovina

kata

female kata
1st h.nguyen(vie)
2nd s.battaglia(ita)
3rd 若林春日(jpn)
m.madzarevic(srb)
5th k.vadovicova(can)
m.dimitrova(dom)
7th r.jaser(jor)
s.cardenas(mex)
male kata
1st l.valdesi(ita)
2nd a.diaz(ven)
3rd v.dack(fra)
m.ibrahim(egy)
5th j.mottram(eng)
a.rahardja(nzl)
7th h.to(vie)
a.caliskan(tur)
female team kata
1st japan
2nd france
3rd italy
spain
5th germany
croatia
7th brazil
slovakia
male team kata
1st france
2nd japan
3rd peru
italy
5th brazil
spain
7th serbia
vietnam