第17回世界空手道選手権大会

kumite

Female Kumite -53Kg
1 T.Araga
JPN
2 C.Gonzalez Castillo
GUA
3 S.Nishi
USA
3 K.Knuehmann
GER
5 G.Celik
TUR
5 E.Ponomareva
RUS
7 Y.Gopalasamy
MAS
7 M.Embriz
MEX

Female Kumite -60Kg
1 Y.Lira
MEX
2 N.Leroy
FRA
3 N.Fernandez Alonso
ESP
3 A.Kurtz
GER
5 S.Peric
SCG
5 L.Ferhatbegovic
BIH
7 M.Jularic
SLO
7 N.Williams
ENG


Female Kumite +60Kg
1 E.Au
USA
2 V.Nortan
NED
3 L.Fischer
FRA
3 Z.Klima
HUN
5 M.Cerna
SVK
5 G.Casanova Rodriguez
ESP
7 A.Arai
JPN
7 K.Faye
SEN

Female Kumite Open
1 E.Au
USA
2 N.Ziemer
GER
3 V.Nortan
NED
3 Z.Klima
HUN
5 P.Chereau
FRA
5 C.Gutierrez Gonzalez
MEX
7 S.Peric
SCG
7 K.Mah
AUS


Male Kumite -60Kg
1 P.Newby
ENG
2 H.Rouhani
IRI
3 Y.Kalashnikov
RUS
3 D.Luque Camacho
ESP
5 M.Giuliani
ITA
5 M.Yepez
VEN
7 S.Basturk
TUR
7 W.Ngampika
CGO

Male Kumite -65Kg
1 L.Plumacher
VEN
2 A.Kovacs
HUN
3 L.Martinez
ARG
3 A.Biamonti
FRA
5 C.Massa
ITA
5 L.Provence
NED
7 S.Baghbani
CAN
7 C.Gruener
GER


Male Kumite -70Kg
1 S.Nagaki
JPN
2 M.Cakic
BIH
3 S.Shakhrudinov
RUS
3 O.Vazquez Martins
ESP
5 E.Oviedo
MEX
5 S.Byberg
NOR
7 M.Johnson
AUS
7 E.Jusufagic
CRO

Male Kumite -75Kg
1 D.Santana Vega
ESP
2 K.Papadopoulos
GRE
3 K.Farmadin
SVK
3 Y.Karamollaoglu
TUR
5 S.Loria
ITA
5 K.Matsuhisa
JPN
7 M.Mohamed
EGY
7 M.Jovanovic
SCG


Male Kumite -80Kg
1 Z.Celik
TUR
2 D.Sabanovic
NED
3 Y.Baillon
FRA
3 J.Fonseca
USA
5 A.Iarnone
ITA
5 D.Rauw
BEL
7 S.Fayed
EGY
7 C.Robb
SC0

Male Kumite +80Kg
1 A.Guerunov
RUS
2 L.Walters
ENG
3 A.Zamlic
CRO
3 T.Bjuring
DEN
5 A.Puente
MEX
5 S.Kemp
NED
7 A.Kalusic
BIH
7 S.Margaritopoulos
GRE


Male Kumite Open
1 R.Daniels
ENG
2 S.Balde
FRA
3 S.Maniscalco
ITA
3 M.Behnamfar
IRI
5 M.Salem
EGY
5 S.Arsovski
MKD
7 G.Brastad
NOR
7 M.Hammouda
TUN


Female Team Kumite
1 TURKEY
TUR
2 SPAIN
ESP
3 FRANCE
FRA
3 GERMANY
GER
5 CROATIA
CRO
5 LUXEMBOURG
LUX
7 ITALY
ITA
7 SENEGAL
SEN

Male Team Kumite
1 FRANCE
FRA
2 SPAIN
ESP
3 RUSSIA
RUS
3 ITALY
ITA
5 MEXICO
MEX
5 ENGLAND
ENG
7 BOSNIA&HERZEGOVINA
BIH
7 VENEZUELA
VEN


kata

Female Kata
1 A.Wakai
JPN
2 M.Szkudlarek
FRA
3 Y.Sanchez
VEN
3 A.Caribe
BRA
5 N.Hardy
AUS
5 T.Diendorfer
AUT
7 M.Kulmala
FIN
7 M.Cogolludo De las Heras
ESP

Male Kata
1 L.Valdesi
ITA
2 A.Tamashiro
PER
3 A.Diaz
VEN
3 T.Uchiage
CAN
5 H.Tsuchiya
JPN
5 D.Quintero
ESP
7 T.Viet Anh
VIE
7 V.Dack
FRA


Female Team Kata
1 JAPAN
JPN
2 FRANCE
FRA
3 BRAZIL
BRA
3 SPAIN
ESP
5 MEXICO
MEX
5 MALAYSIA
MAS
7 BERMUDA
BER

Male Team Kata
1 ITALY
ITA
2 JAPAN
JPN
3 FRANCE
FRA
3 MEXICO
MEX
5 PERU
PER
5 AUSTRIA
AUT
7 ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
IRI
7 GERMANY
GER